Development Committee

The Corporation Development Committee (CDC) is responsible to and overseen by the Executive Committee. Its functions are to engage in outreach for the purpose of furthering the purposes and capabilities of the Institute through the procurement of endowment and operational funds.

The CDC consists of the Chair of the Corporation, the President, and the Executive Vice President and Treasurer (ex officio) and such members of the Corporation, alumni, or friends of MIT as may be elected by the Corporation.

Members

This year the members of the Development Committee are:

Diane B. Greene
Chair
Ex Officio

L. Rafael Reif
President
Ex Officio

Glen Shor
Executive Vice President and Treasurer
Ex Officio

 

Term Members of the Development Committee

(Associate and Term Members are one year in length and expire on June 30)

Nasser A. Ahmad
Lindsay R. Androski
Pérsio Arida
Timothy J. Aune
Armen A. A. Avanessians
Haejin Baek
Douglas G. Bailey
Douglas C. Barnard
Michael Bershadsky
Victoria Bershadsky
Robert L. Blumberg
Barry R. Bronfin
Jorge A. Calderon-Zamorano
Danielle L. Capalino
Lois J. Champy
Matthews M. Cherian
Ujjaval Y. Desai
David L. desJardins
Marcela E. Donadio
Michael R. Dornbrook
Timothy L. Dove
Cyril W. Draffin, Jr.
Mark R. Epstein
Shilpi Epstein
Michael Evans
Walid K. Fakhry
Yildiz R. Ferri
Alan J. Gerstein
Claude L. Gerstle
Daniel A. Gilbert
Paul A. Gluck
James "Jamie" Goldstein
Jonathan M. Goldstein
Mark P. Gorenberg
Mark J. Grebler
Perry Young Soo Ha
Roberto Hoornweg
Deepa Javeri
Maria S. Jelescu
L. Robert Johnson
Charlene C. Kabcenell
Dirk A. Kabcenell
Alexander T. Karnal
Melissa Ko Hahn
Stanford Kuo
Marcus Lederman
Thomas G. Leo
Joseph H. Levitch
Kurt A. Locher
Natalie M. Lorenz-Anderson
Jianghong (Jen) Lu
Laird M. Malamed
Sebastian S. Man
Joseph A. Martore
Pedro Miranda
Kathleen L. Mulroney
Barry A. Newman
Karen K. Ng
Louis L. Odette
Louis J. Paglia
George H. Polychronopoulos
Erin H. Przybocki
Kevin A. Przybocki
Clifford A. Reid
James H. Reynolds
Ray A. Rothrock
John S. Seo
Donald E. Shobrys
Mark A. Siegel
Pappudu "Pop" Sriram
K. Anne Street
Lisa K. Ullman
Richard P. Wong
David W. Wu
Jake J. Xia
Sally X. Yu
Barrie R. Zesiger

back to the top

 

Honorary Members of the Development Committee

Gregory K. Arenson
John M. Begg
Jack A. Belz
Les Bromwell
Gerald J. Burnett
John Dana Chisholm
Brit J. d'Arbeloff
Riccardo J. Di Capua
William S. Edgerly
Steven G. Finn
Thomas W. Folger
Thomas P. Gerrity
Kenneth F. Gordon
Sherwin Greenblatt
Joseph Harrington III
Ira J. Jaffe
John Jarve
Michael M. Koerner
Richard J. Kruizenga
Ronald A. Kurtz
Henry A. Lichstein
Fred L. Luconi
Scott P. Marks, Jr.
Harold A. B. McInnes
George J. Michel, Jr.
Gregory E. Moore
Joe F. Moore
Theodore Papastavros
Donald R. Pennell
DuWayne J. Peterson, Jr.
Thomas F. Peterson, Jr.
John E. Preschlack
Franklin Quick
Richard J. Resch
Kimberly E. Ritrievi
Edwin G. Roos
William C. L. Shih
Richard P. Simmons
Alan G. Spoon
Douglas C. Spreng
Raymond S. Stata
Glenn P. Strehle
Richard M. Tavan
R. Gregory Turner
Emily V. Wade
Harris Weinstein

back to the top

 

Associates

Gihan Amarasiriwardena 
Shreya H. Dave
Perry J. Ha 
Jameel S. Khalfan 
Christina C. Qi 
Arun K. Saigal 
Raja R. Srinivas
Naren P. Tallapragada 
Alia Whitney-Johnson 
Wendi Zhang 

back to the top