Development Committee

The Corporation Development Committee (CDC) is responsible to and overseen by the Executive Committee. Its functions are to engage in outreach for the purpose of furthering the purposes and capabilities of the Institute through the procurement of endowment and operational funds.

The CDC consists of the Chair of the Corporation, the President, and the Executive Vice President and Treasurer (ex officio) and such members of the Corporation, alumni, or friends of MIT as may be elected by the Corporation.

Members

This year the members of the Development Committee are:

Diane B. Greene
Chair
Ex Officio

L. Rafael Reif
President
Ex Officio

Glen Shor
Executive Vice President and Treasurer
Ex Officio

 

Term Members of the Development Committee

(Terms expire on June 30 of the year indicated)

Nasser A. Ahmad (2022)
Lindsay R. Androski (2023)
Pérsio Arida (2022)
Timothy J. Aune (2022)
Armen A. A. Avanessians (2021)
Haejin Baek (2022)
Douglas G. Bailey (2022)
Douglas C. Barnard (2023)
Michael Bershadsky (2021)
Victoria Bershadsky (2021)
Robert L. Blumberg (2022)
Les Bromwell (2023)
Barry R. Bronfin (2022)
Jorge A. Calderon-Zamorano (2023)
Danielle L. Capalino (2023)
Lois J. Champy (2023)
Matthews M. Cherian (2021)
John Dana Chisholm (2021)
Ujjaval Y. Desai (2022)
David L. desJardins (2022)
Riccardo J. Di Capua (2021)
Marcela E. Donadio (2022)
Michael R. Dornbrook (2022)
Timothy L. Dove (2022)
Cyril W. Draffin, Jr. (2022)
Mark R. Epstein (2021)
Shilpi Epstein (2022)
Michael Evans (2021)
Walid K. Fakhry (2023)
Yildiz R. Ferri (2023)
Alan J. Gerstein (2021)
Claude L. Gerstle (2022)
Daniel A. Gilbert (2023)
Paul A. Gluck (2021)
James "Jamie" Goldstein (2022)
Jonathan M. Goldstein (2021)
Mark P. Gorenberg (2021)
Mark J. Grebler (2021)
Perry Young Soo Ha (2023)
Roberto Hoornweg (2022)
Deepa Javeri (2021)
Maria S. Jelescu (2023)
L. Robert Johnson (2021)
Charlene C. Kabcenell (2022)
Dirk A. Kabcenell (2023)
Alexander T. Karnal (2022)
Melissa Ko Hahn (2021)
Stanford Kuo (2022)
Marcus Lederman (2022)
Thomas G. Leo (2022)
Joseph H. Levitch (2022)
Kurt A. Locher (2023)
Natalie M. Lorenz-Anderson (2023)
Jianghong (Jen) Lu (2022)
Fred L. Luconi (2021)
Laird M. Malamed (2022)
Sebastian S. Man (2023)
Joseph A. Martore (2022)
Pedro Miranda (2023)
Gregory E. Moore (2021)
Kathleen L. Mulroney (2021)
Barry A. Newman (2021)
Karen K. Ng (2022)
Louis L. Odette (2022)
Barbara K. Ostrom (2021)
Louis J. Paglia (2021)
George H. Polychronopoulos (2023)
Erin H. Przybocki (2022)
Kevin A. Przybocki (2021)
Clifford A. Reid (2023)
James H. Reynolds (2021)
Ray A. Rothrock (2021)
John S. Seo (2022)
Smita N. Shah (2021)
Donald E. Shobrys (2023)
Mark A. Siegel (2023)
Pappudu "Pop" Sriram (2023)
K. Anne Street (2021)
Lisa K. Ullman (2022)
Richard P. Wong (2022)
David W. Wu (2022)
Jake J. Xia (2021)
Sally Yu (2023)
Barrie R. Zesiger (2022)

back to the top

 

Honorary Members of the Development Committee

Gregory K. Arenson
John M. Begg
Jack A. Belz
Gerald J. Burnett
Brit J. d'Arbeloff
William S. Edgerly
Steven G. Finn
Thomas W. Folger
Thomas P. Gerrity
Kenneth F. Gordon
Sherwin Greenblatt
Joseph Harrington III
Ira J. Jaffe
John Jarve
Michael M. Koerner
Richard J. Kruizenga
Ronald A. Kurtz
Henry A. Lichstein
Scott P. Marks, Jr.
Harold A. B. McInnes
George J. Michel, Jr.
Joe F. Moore
Carl M. Mueller
Theodore Papastavros
Donald R. Pennell
DuWayne J. Peterson, Jr.
Thomas F. Peterson, Jr.
John E. Preschlack
Franklin Quick
Richard J. Resch
Kimberly E. Ritrievi
Edwin G. Roos
William C. L. Shih
Richard P. Simmons
Alan G. Spoon
Douglas C. Spreng
Raymond S. Stata
Glenn P. Strehle
Richard M. Tavan
R. Gregory Turner
Emily V. Wade
Harris Weinstein

back to the top

 

Associates

Gihan Amarasiriwardena 
Shreya H. Dave
Perry J. Ha 
Jameel S. Khalfan 
Christina C. Qi 
Arun K. Saigal 
Raja R. Srinivas
Naren P. Tallapragada 
Alia Whitney-Johnson 
Wendi Zhang 

back to the top